The Irish Texel Sheep Society
Date Event Judge
Sat 28 June, 2014 Texel Growvite All-Ireland Championships Charlie Boden

PRIZE WINNERS

Prize LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Male Champion & Supreme Champion 2014 31 Strathbogie Uno IJS1300258 Strathbogie Terminator John Greene
Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion 2014 45 GEI13019 Kelso Pavarotti John Greene
Reserve Male Champion 89 OKI14042 Tullylagan Tonka A & P O'Keeffe
Reserve Female Champion 16 GEI11028 Lochar Rocket John Greene
Junior Stockperson 2014 Laura Brennan, Co. Mayo

Two Shear Ram & Upwards

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 12 Emlach T-Rex Glenside Razzle Dazzle Neville Myles
2 7 AQI12006 Knock Raifiki P. Leonard & J.Taylor
3 6 QPI10005 P. Leonard & J.Taylor

Two Shear Ewe & Upwards

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 16 GEI11028 Lochar Rocket John Greene
2 25 SAF1000635 Cairness Perfection Danny Murray
3 14 YZI12006 Sportsman Superstar Willie Doherty

Shearling Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 31 Strathbogie Uno IJS1300258 Strathbogie Terminator John Greene
2 30 Woodbrook Ulster Pride Glenside Razzle Dazzle R.Edwards & J. Stewart
3 32 Clarks Unforgettable Strathbogie Smokey Blue Shane Keane

Shearling Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 45 GEI13019 Kelso Pavarotti John Greene
2 46 GEI13020 Kelso Pavarotti John Greene
3 61 OKI13016 Kelso Pavarotti A & P O"Keeffe

Senior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 89 OKI14042 Tullylagan Tonka A & P O'Keeffe

Junior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 112 DEE14040 Scholars Twenty Twelve D & E McManamon
2 111 DEE14048 Scholars Twenty Twelve D & E McManamon
3 95 LII14042 D & C Coen

Senior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 129 GEI14020 Strathbogie Terminator John Greene
2 EGE13011 Ryan Greene
3 146 EWI14012 Liam Walsh

Junior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 MLE14040 Thornville Ureka M, A & J McMeel
2 163 DEE14043 D & E McManamon
3 DII14035 Anthony Donnelly

Novice Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 176 EXI14014 Strathbogie Terminator Rodney McLaughlin
2 167 LBF14010 Liam Browne
3 169 PCF14003 Philip Crowe

Novice Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 PCF14001 Philip Crowe
2 198 EXI14002 Rodney McLaughlin
3 199 AMF14010 M, A & J McMeel

Junior Stockperson 2014

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Laura Brennan, Co. Mayo