The Irish Texel Sheep Society
DateEventJudge
Sun 14 June, 2015Texel Growvite All Ireland Championships 2015Robbie Wilson

PRIZE WINNERS

PrizeLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Texel Champion & Female Champion64DEE13042Scholars Twenty TwelveD&E McManamon
Reserve Female & Reserve Supreme Texel Champion164XNI15022Anglezarke UnoRWI08038Mark Noble
Male Champion103XNi15032Anglezarke UnoHNE12008Mark Noble
Reserve Male Champion191HGE15013Milnbank ValdaronHGE13004Jonathon Higgins
Junior Stockperson 2015Aidan Craig

Aged Ram

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
17Oberstown TuffAllaunfauld RockafellaPFI09037Anne Murphy
26Milnbank UlexTeiglum TornadoLYM1000059McHugh Flocks
35VMI12030VTI1000023P&P Leonard

Aged Ewe

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
121DJV1201433Castlecairn Secret ServiceDJV1000146A&P O Keeffe
213GEI11030Baltier NailerHBR09112B&P Hanley
314HBR1200460Springwell SilverstoneHBR07049Thomas Kenny Jnr

Shearling Ram

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
126Kildowney VictoriousKillyvolgan UlstermanGCI1100126P&B Farrell
228YGI14021Straidarren U2YGI12031Mary Gallagher
329RWE14031RWE12021FHE10036Mary Gallagher

Shearling Ewe

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
164DEE13042Scholars Twenty TwelveD&E McManamon
269PNI14004Knock UrsusPNI11049Padraic Niland
346LII14007Oberstown Usain BoltLII08002L&D Coen

Senior Ram Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1103XNi15032Anglezarke UnoHNE12008Mark Noble
2104XNI15025Anglezarke UnoHNE12008Mark Noble
3100MLE15004Thornville UrekaMalachy McMeel

Junior Ram Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1120GBE15062Teiglum TornadoGBE12007Jimmy Garrivan
2128FSE15038Knock UrsusFSE12004Fergal O'Sé
3122BHF15015Strathbogie VoltageBHF13003B&P Hanley

Senior Ewe Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1164XNI15022Anglezarke UnoRWI08038Mark Noble
2133LII15004STRATHBOGIE UNTOUCHABLELII13016L&D Coen
3139PFI15019Anglezarke UnoTYC09016L&D Coen

Junior Ewe Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1181XNI15035Millars VegasXNI12029Mark Noble
2173PFI15080Tullagh SaracenPFI12002P&B Farrell
3184ZWI15045Thornville UrekaSID1000079John Wehrly

Novice Ram Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1191HGE15013Milnbank ValdaronHGE13004Jonathon Higgins
2197AMF15002TYC1200258A&J McMeel
3193QPI15002Bradleys UnderworldQPI08002P&P Leonard

Novice Ewe Lamb Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1211BHF15007Strathbogie TerminatorDII12032B&P Hanley
2225GMF15001Lamb Bros VantasticCII12028Garrett Murphy
3223AMF15006Thornville UrekaAMF13007A&J McMeel

Junior Stockperson 2015

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1Aidan Craig