The Irish Texel Sheep Society
Date Event Judge
Sun 7 July, 2013 Texel All-Ireland Growvite Championships Mr Brian Hanthorn

Class 1 Aged Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 3 LDE11012 Douganhill McFly Mary A Gallagher
2 5 WXS11079 Duncryne Ringmaster Flor Ryan
3 1 VTL10023 Tamnamoney Ned Flor Ryan

Class 2 Aged Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 18 OKI11028 Cairness Perfection A & P O'Keefe
2 13 HFI08004 Springhill Leonardo Mary A Gallagher
3 11 BMI08057 Duvarren Nugget Michael Bird

Class 3 Shearling Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 27 UVI12... Baltier Nailer John Neville
2 31 RWE12021 Derryvore Ranger Robert Walker
3 25 GEI12003 Proctors Subaru Michael Haverty

Class 4 Shearling Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 49 EWI12032 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Liam Walsh
2 42 PNI12026 Knock Reebok Padraic Niland
3 39 YGI12023 Kilclammon Sportsman Mary A Gallagher

Class 5 Senior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 56 UVI13020 Kelso Pavarotti John Neville
2 62 EWI13 Wayside Top Gun Liam Walsh
3 57 OKI13 Kelso Pavarotti A & P O'Keefe

Class 6 Junior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 76 FSE13030 Castleknowe Matchmaker Fergal O'Sé
2 66 DII13068 Haddo Ringleader Anthony Donnelly
3 78 FRI13023 Oberstown Tornado Flor Ryan

Class 7 Senior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 99 EWI13029 Wayside Top Gun Liam Walsh
2 91 PNI Padraic Niland
3 93 OKI A & P O'Keefe

Class 8 Junior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 110 UVI13043 Strathbogie Python John Neville
2 112 UVI13040 Strathbogie Python John Neville
3 111 UVI13044 Strathbogie Python John Neville

Class 9 Novice Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 129 DEE13015 Haddo Ringleader D & E McManamon
2 130 PNE13079 Wayside Topgun Gerard Niland
3 130A KTE13013 Cambwell Socrates Thomas Kenny

Class 10 Novice Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 144 DEE13012 Haddo Ringleader D & E McManamon
2 139 HGE13005 Speenogue Trojan Jonathan Higgins
3 145 DEE13001 Kelso Pavarotti D & E McManamon

Junior Stockperson

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 James Walker

Female Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 EWE12032 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Liam Walsh

Reserve Female Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 DEE13012 Haddo Ringleader D & E McManamon

Male Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 LDE11012 Douganhill McFly Mary A Gallagher

Reserve Male Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 UVI13020 Kelso Pavarotti John Neville

Supreme Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 LDE11012 Douganhill McFly Mary A Gallagher

Reserve Supreme Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 UVI13020 Kelso Pavarotti John Neville