The Irish Texel Sheep Society
DateEventJudge
Sun 5 June, 2011Growvite Texel All IrelandRobert Calvin

PRIZE WINNERS

PrizeLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion and Female Champion97PNI 11049Glenside Royal SovereignPadraic Niland
Reserve Overall and Male Champion141OKI 11040Deveronvale PerfectionEWIA and P O'Keefe
Reserve Female Champion137UVI 11030Douganhill Mc FlyAREJohn Neville
Reserve Male Champion4Speenogue PierreRoughan LaptopIUI 06024Shane Mc Hugh

Two Shear Ram and Upwards

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
14Speenogue PierreRoughan LaptopIUI 06024Shane Mc Hugh
29Speenogue OrlandoRoughan LaptopIUI 06024Liam Dillon and John Neville
32Baileys Opus DayForkins NijinskyEBED&E McMananmon
47Tamnamoney PreacherBallynahone OscarRonan Gallagher
51Larahirl PrettyboyHaddo OscarMary Gallagher
65Springwell OrientalWaen MaradonnaPat and Barry Farrell

Two Shear Ewe and Upwards

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
113MYI 08001Tullagh NeptuneM Murphy
214GAI 09Douganhill Mc Fly
321LPP 06066Ballybrooney LionPat Lyons
4LPP 09068Turoe MarshallPat Lyons
510UJI 09022Baileys NimrodShane Mc Hugh
619RWE 09005Figart OutstandingRobert Walker

Shearling Ram

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
138Cherryvale RingmasterTamnamoney Ned
227Livery Roster CogburnTamnamoney NedMichael Bird
3Mullan Royal FlushBallynahone OscarHBN
436Weststar RockyEttrick No LimitsFintan Thornton
532Cairness Rags To RichesDeveronvale Perfection
624Oberstown RingmasterPat and Barry Farrell

Shearling Ewe

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
150EWI 10001Kelso OxygenFergal O Se
251EWI 10023Millars OutstandingFergal O Se
372PNI 10022Tullagh NeptunePadraic Niland
4ECE 10003Tullagh NeptuneEric Campbell
568ECE 10001Tullagh NeptuneEric Campbell
6OKI 10013Millars OutstandingA and P O'Keefe

Open Ram Class

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1141OKI 11040Deveronvale PerfectionEWIA and P O'Keefe
2GAI 11017Ronan Gallagher
3LDE 11018Liam Dillon
5ECE 11Eric Campbell
4LDE 11012Liam Dillon
6BIE 11028Kenneth Bird

Ram Lamb Born on or after 1st March

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1170UVI 11060John Neville
2GAI 11066Ronan Gallagher
3OKI 11057A and P O'keefe
4DEE 11006D&E McMananmon
5LTI 11081Pat Lyons
6GKE 11014Gerry Killilea

Ewe Lamb

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
197PNI 11049Glenside Royal SovereignPadraic Niland
2137UVI 11030Douganhill Mc FlyAREJohn Neville
3OKI 11057A and P O'Keefe
4ECE 11022Eric Campbell
5EWI 11014Liam and Eamon Walsh
6EWI 11018Liam and Eamon Walsh

Novice Ram Lamb

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1FSE 11007Fergal O Se
2EOE 11005Eugene O Sullivan
3ZEI 11055Sean McGee
4LCI 11002Paul Coyne
5OEI 11013Eamon Brennan
6FTE 11008Fintan Thornton

Novice Ewe Lamb

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1EOE 11002Eugene O Sullivan
2FSE 11008Fergal O Se
3GKE 11004Gerry Killilea
4Cyril Keane
5GKE 11002Gerry Killilea
6HHE 11018Michael Haverly

Junior Stock Person

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1NANANANANA