The Irish Texel Sheep Society
DateEventJudge
Sun 28 June, 2009Growvite All-Ireland Texel ChampionshipsMichael McHugh

PRIZE WINNERS

PrizeLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall and Female Champion43PNI 08016Padraic Niland
Res. Overall and Male Champion23Speenogue Orlando IUI 08024J. Neville & L. Dillon
Reserve Male Champion70EBE 09065Ellen Bailey
Reserve Female Champion146ARE 09024Neil McArthur

Two Shear Ram and Upwards

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
61Duvarren Nugget WWD 07044Carrowdore Highlite ERC 01042WHM 00074Michael J. Bird
56Shannagh Lucky RWI 05007Muiresk ForeverHPH 02173
45Turoe O.K. LPI 08079Michael Murphy
32Ballybrooney Neptune EWI 07035Cairness Master Craftsman DJV 06039RNA 04336Liam Coen
27Carnew Nipper QAC 07016Glenside King 11 FPG 04308QAC 03002Mark Noble
14Speenogue Nicefella IUI 07023Chessy Likely Lad PNI 05055IUI 05028J. & C. McHugh
11Ballydonaghy Kunneyfunt KPB 04024Alex & Ornaith Clarke
22Larahirl Nice-Fella GEI 07080Henry Fitzgerald
34Weststar Nutcracker NBE 07010Pat Lyons
43GMI 05024Patrick Landers

Two Shear Ewe and Upwards

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
19GEI 05051Pat Lyons
27FHE 07030Liam Dillon
34HUI 07023Kenneth Bird
411CVC 02251John Neville
56BMI 06107Michael Bird
612FRI 06128Flor Ryan

Shearling Ram

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
123Speenogue Orlando IUI 08024J. Neville & L. Dillon
219XOD 08070Ronan Gallagher
318WFI 08017Ronan Gallagher
417Silverhill Outspoken NVI 08029Mary Gallagher
514Lehinch Outstanding LII 08023Liam Coen
625Leapoges Outlaw FLS 08031Arthur & Patrick O''Keeffe

Shearling Ewe

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
143PNI 08016Padraic Niland
246EWI 08012Fergal O''Se
328EBE 08022Ellen Bailey
431EWI 08019Liam Dillon
544PNI 08010Padraic Niland
642MYI 08001Michael Murphy

Ram Lamb born on or before 16th Feb 2008

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
156GAI 09039Ronan Gallagher
267OKI 09017Arthur & Patrick O''Keeffe
353XWI 09011Walter Brennan
460LPP 09048Pat Lyons
563UVI 09005John Neville
664PNI 09034Padraic Niland

Ram Lamb born after 16th Feb 2008

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
170EBE 09065Ellen Bailey
274LII 09076Liam Coen
381PNI 09052Padraic Niland
475JKE 09004John Kelly
584FRI 09084Flor Ryan
683FRI 09007Flor Ryan

Ewe Lamb born on or before 16th Feb 2008

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1101OKI 09001Arthur & Patrick O''Keeffe
294GAI 09003Ronan Gallagher
387XWI 09007Walter Brennan
486EBE 09009Ellen Bailey
5100PNI 09007Padraic Niland
6102OKI 09015Arthur & Patrick O''Keeffe

Ewe Lamb born after 16th Feb 2008

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1117FRI 09125Flor Ryan
2115PNI 09056Padraic Niland
3109JKE 09003John Kelly
4106BMI 09090Michael Bird
5110JKE 09008John Kelly
6105EBE 09069Ellen Bailey

Novice Ram Lamb

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1120XWI 09024Walter Brennan
2136ZWI 09072John Wehrly
3128MNE 09001Michael Gottstein
4124QZI 09015John Fox
5127MNE 09003Michael Gottstein
6137ZWI 09064John Wehrly

Novice Ewe Lamb

PlaceLOT NOANIMAL NAMESIREDAMEXHIBITOR
1146ARE 09024Neil McArthur
2142YGI 09005Mary Gallagher
3150ZWI 09029John Wehrly
4138XWI 09016Walter Brennan
5143MNE 09004Michael Gottstein
6151AGKE 09001Gerry Killilea