The Irish Texel Sheep Society
Date Event Judge
Sun 12 June, 2016 Growvite All Ireland Texel Championships 2016 Mr. Alastair Gault

PRIZE WINNERS

Prize LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Texel Champion & Female Champion 83 PNE15076 Knock Ursus Gerard Niland
Reserve Female & Reserve Supreme Texel Champion 143 DII16003 Knock Ursus Anthony Donnelly
Male Champion 44 Hillcrest Wagner Tophill Union Jack J,C & Ml McHugh
Reserve Male Champion 137 OKI16080 Claybury Warrior A&P O Keeffe
Junior Stockperson 2016 Jason McDonnell

Aged Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 6 Hilcrest Topshot Sportsman Superstar John Neville & Charlie Clarke Jnr
2 4 Glassdrummond Glassdrummond Rambo P&P Leonard
3 5 Thornville Usain Bolt Strathbogie Python William Murphy

Aged Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 11 PFI12002 Glenside Razzle Dazzle P&B Farrell
2 19 LPP1101708 Turoe Playboy Conor Lyons
3 8 BMI12040 Livery Cogburn Rooster Michael Bird

Shearling Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 44 Hillcrest Wagner Tophill Union Jack J,C & Ml McHugh
2 26 BEE15008 Tophill Union Jack Tony Bates
3 53 Toureen West Xtra Strathbogie Uno John Wehrly

Shearling Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 83 PNE15076 Knock Ursus Gerard Niland
2 84 PNE15077 Knock Ursus Gerard Niland
3 80 DEE15042 Garngour Vintage D & E McManamon

Senior (Open) Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 110 HUI16069 Hillcrest Wagner J,C & Ml McHugh
2 114 UVI16022 Proctors Va Va Voom John Neville
3 116 UVI16023 Proctors Va Va Voom John Neville
4 115 UVI16004 Milnbank Vantastic John Neville
5 112 AMF16001 Cowal Volkswagon A&J McMeel
6 117 OKI16008 Knock Trident A&P O Keeffe

Junior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 137 OKI16080 Claybury Warrior A&P O Keeffe
2 126 DII16045 Forkins Will-I-Am Anthony Donnelly
3 135 AMF16010 Langlands Will-I-Am A&J McMeel

Senior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 143 DII16003 Knock Ursus Anthony Donnelly
2 144 DII16023 Knock Ursus Anthony Donnelly
3 168 EQI16040 Cloverhill Valiant Esquire Enda Quirke

Junior Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 174 DII16060 Forkins Will-I-Am Anthony Donnelly
2 175A SZE16005 Tullylagan Tonka Stuart Dorran
3 175 SZE16013 Derrylahan Wolverine Stuart Dorran

Novice Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
203 PTF16001 Baltier Nailer Padraig Tracey
191 VYI16011 Poseyhill Vatman John Canty
188 BIE16021 Sportsman Tremendous II Kenneth Bird

Novice Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 204 BMI16001 Sportsman Tremendous II Kenneth Bird
2 208 RYE16006 Strathbogie Uno Ryan Doherty
3 207 RYE16004 Strathbogie Uno Ryan Doherty

Junior Stockperson 2016

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Jason McDonnell