The Irish Texel Sheep Society
Date Event Judge
Sat 30 June, 2012 Growvite All-Ireland Championships John Foster

Aged Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Speenogue Pierre Roughan Laptop Shane McHugh
2 Livery Rooster Cogburn Tamnamoney Ned Michael Bird
3 Weststar Rocky Ettrick No Limits Fintan Thornton
4 HBN10085 Meadowvale Panorama Paul McDonnell

Aged Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 YZI07067 Blackstown Mr Muscle William Doherty
2 UJI10001 Clinterty Las Vegas Shane McHugh
3 MYI08001 Tullagh Neptune Michael Murphy
4 FHE08037 Humeston Millreef Eugene O'Sullivan
5 WWB09003 Fairywater Olympian Cayla & Emily Wehrly
6 RWI08038 Shannagh Notorious Harry Noble

Shearling Ram

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Botern Simple Solution Knock Oregano Fintan Thornton
2 Rotsee Superstar Kilcoursey Nicefella Alma, Lorraine & John Brennan
3 Baileys Sѐ Deveronvale Perfection Michael Bird
4 Cheesy Spot On Glenside Royal Sovereign J & C McHugh
5 Deveronvale Superstar Glenside Razzle Dazzle D & E McManamon
6 Lisgobbin Statesman Fairywater Olympian John J Brennan

Shearling Ewe

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 PNI11031 Knock Rafiki Padraic Niland
2 OKI11028 Cairness Perfection A & P O’Keeffe
3 PNI11016 Tullagh Neptune Padraic Niland
4 JBI11001 Ballynadrenta Psycho John J Brennan
5 UJI11013 Clinterty Las Vegas Shane McHugh
6 UJI11008 Clinterty Las Vegas Shane McHugh

Senior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 FSE12007 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Fergal O’Se
2 DII12003 Knock Reebok Anthony Donnelly
3 EWI12031 Knock Reebok Liam Walsh
4 EWI12023 Knock Reebok Liam Walsh
5 EWI12011 Knock Reebok Liam Walsh
6 GBE12023 Allanfauld Rockafella Jimmy Garrivan

Junior Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 SZE12009 Greenhill Rover Stuart Dorran
2 JBI12017 Lisgobbin Statesman John J. Brennan
3 NBI12014 Lisgobbin Samson Alma & Lorraine Brennan
4 YZI12055 Garngour Nobleman William Doherty
5 FTE12033 Botera Simple Solution Fintan Thornton
6 HUI12151 Enniscrone Patriot J & C McHugh

Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 FSE12005 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Fergal O’Se
2 FSE12150 Strathbogie Python Fergal O’Se
3 YZI12006 Sportsmans Superstar William Doherty
4 YZI12008 Garngour Nobleman William Doherty
5 UJI12003 Speenogue Pierre Shane McHugh
6 PNI12025 Milestonehill Red Arrow Padraic Niland

Novice Ram Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 WHE12002 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Cayla & Emily Wehrly
2 GBE12011 Allunfauld Rockafella Jimmy Garrivan
3 DII12004 Knock Reebok Anthony Donnelly
4 QPI12004 Glassdrummond Rambo Patrick Leonard
5 ZEI12075 Enniscrone Playboy Sean McGee
6 PNE12020 Cowal Rico Gerard Niland

Novice Ewe Lamb

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 GBE12007 Allunfauld Rockafella Jimmy Garrivan
2 SRE12001 Milestonehill Samson Seamus Robinson
3 ZEI12074 Enniscrone Playboy Sean McGee
4 DII12030 Lehinch Sandyman Anthony Donnelly
5 BIE12014 Livery Rooster Cogburn Kenneth Bird
6 QPI12010 Glassdrummond Rambo Patrick Leonard

Junior Stockperson

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Killian Tubman

Supreme Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Speenogue Pierre Roughan Laptop Shane McHugh

Reserve Supreme Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 PNI11031 Knock Rafiki Padraic Niland

Male Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 Speenogue Pierre Roughan Laptop Shane McHugh

Reserve Male Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 FSE12007 Glenside Razzle Dazzle Fergal O'Sѐ

Female Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
1 PNI11031 Knock Rafiki Padraic Niland

Reserve Female Champion

Place LOT NO ANIMAL NAME SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
2 OKI11028 Cairness Perfection A & P O'Keeffe